________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Pos Car Driver Competitor/Team Vehicle Cap CL Laps Race.Time Fastest...Lap
1 24 Norm Stokes South Coast Rotary / Norm Stok Mazda RX7 2285T GT 9 10:33.0645 9 1:08.5835*
2 90 Colin Ward Advan Performance Centre / Red Nissan Skyline 2600T JT 9 11:03.0394 2 1:10.7094
3 444 Daniel Pirozzi Australian Racing Technologies Nissan S13 Silvia 1998T JT 9 11:04.1135 2 1:11.6686
4 31 Peter Foote Pirate Racing Mazda RX7 2354 IPS 9 11:22.2099 3 1:13.6593
5 51 Paul Boschert Weldcraft Engineering Holden 4998 HDT 9 11:34.8833 2 1:13.6571
6 8D Rod Gurney R & A Chainsaws / Brads Garage Ford GT Falcon 5000 CT 9 11:43.5395 9 1:16.1988
7 30 Alex Veryinis probuilders.com.au HSV 5700 PRC 9 11:44.8599 6 1:16.7459
8 13 Chris Slacksmith Briffa Smash Repairs VN Commodore 308 HDT 9 12:26.6878 2 1:16.9668
9 382 Paul Leabeater Baulkham Hills Removals / Adva Mitsubushi 380 3800 PRC 8 10:34.4648 4 1:17.0252
10 27 Jon Newell Acclaim Security Triumph TR7 V8 3528 IPS 8 10:35.0850 6 1:16.9281
11 512 Raymond (Alan) Walls photomontages.com.au / Rawalls Nissan Pulsar GTIR 1998T JT 8 10:42.5383 4 1:17.7305
12 11 Paul Axiak Peduba Cleaning Products / FKN Holden Monaro 5734 CT 8 10:54.2657 5 1:15.9134
13 298 David Ius Fiat X1/9 1498 IPS 8 10:58.4618 5 1:18.1717
14 68 David Smith Fiatorque / Turfco Fiat 124 1995 IPS 8 11:08.0616 2 1:20.5652
15 8 Kelly Simpson Briffa Smash Repairs VL Commodore 308 HDT 8 11:09.8451 8 1:20.9498
16 64 Ed Sutton Ed Sutton Holden Torana 3800 IPS 8 11:10.4312 8 1:18.9479
17 14 Terry Mayfield Atlantic Oil Racing / BCQ Logi Holden HQ 5000 IPS 8 11:20.9468 4 1:21.7910
18 16 Mark McMillan Revell Steering / Berco Engine Holden VR 5000 IPS 8 11:29.7758 3 1:22.7683
19 55 Matt Veal Acuform Volvo 242GTi 2300T IPS 7 11:56.3913 5 1:14.6877
DNF 380 Neil Byers Advanced Refrigeration / Baul Mitsubushi 380 3800 PRC 6 7:58.0110 5 1:17.6396
DNF 888 Corey Gurney Brads Garage / Blue Hills Farm Holden VB Commodore 5000 HDT 6 11:44.6573 2 1:24.3016
DNF 18 Matt Shyland Wholesale Suspensions / Penrit Holden Gemini 1998 IPS 5 10:38.3187 2 1:19.6047
DNF 39 Derek Cowan Western Imaging Group Mazda RX2 2300T IPS 1 2:32.6931 1 2:32.6931
DNF 918 Paul Dickson Nissan Skyline GTSt 2500T JT 1 2:47.8600 1 2:47.8600
R=under lap record by greatest margin, r=under lap record, *=fastest lap time
________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Issue# 1 - Printed Fri Nov 30 13:24:53 2012 Timing System By NATSOFT (03)63431311 www.natsoft.com.au/results & Dorian DATA-1
Lisa Drayton - Eldee Timing Solutions: 0413 055 114
|